Current Hearing Schedules, Agendas and Staff Reports

Planning Commission Membership

Name Representing Term Expires
Jose Mendez District 1 01/23/2018
Aurelio Salazar, Jr. District 1 01/23/2018
Don Rochester District 2 01/23/2015
Cosme Padilla District 2 01/23/2015
Paul C. Getzelman District 3 01/23/2016
Jay Brown District 3 01/23/2014
Amy Roberts District 4 01/23/2018
Luther Hert
(Chair)
District 4 01/23/2015
Keith Vandevere District 5 01/23/2016
Martha Diehl
(Vice-Chair)
District 5 01/23/2018
Note:   Planning Commissioners have 4 year terms